Smasher:MKBigBoss: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rage Ultimate}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Javi|p=Smash 4}} | |{{Trn|Rage Ultimate}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Javi|p=Smash 4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MK-Fest 2019}}||December 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||9th||Ariffo | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||9th||Ariffo |
Revision as of 20:39, February 19, 2021
BigBoss "MKBigBoss" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate characters | Greninja, King K. Rool, Min Min |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | MKgaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Abraham Slane Parra |
Location | Mexico |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
BigBoss or MKBigBoss is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. main from Mexico. He is currently ranked 16th on the Mexican Power Rankings and has wins over Javi, ΩRugal, Blade, Skyjay, Salva, Sou, Waymas, and Hyuga.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fest Ultimate | January 26th-27th, 2019 | 9th | 17th | xLone |
Ragnarok | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | 5th | xLone |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 65th | 13th | MkBryanZ |
Smash Factor 8 | July 26th-28th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Ariffo |
Tec In Place 2 | October 12th-13th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | xLone |
Mexican Gaming Championship | October 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
WeTecThose X | November 16th-17th, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | xLone |
Rage Ultimate | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Javi |
MK-Fest 2019 | December 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Fest to the Sky | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 9th | 9th | Ariffo |
Smash Vertex | February 6th-9th, 2020 | 7th | 4th | CK |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2 | May 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Mexico | September 5th-6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
M-Kolosseum 4 | November 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Get Clipped 7 | January 9th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |