Smasher:Akakikusu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:43, November 15, 2020
Akakikusu "Akakikus" "アカキクス" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Hero |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Akakikusu (アカキクス) is a Japanese Hero main. Akakikusu is known as a strong Wi-Fi player. His breakout offline performance was at Sumabato SP 14 where he defeated Kome, Masashi, Jogibu, and Shachi. He also has wins over Floyd and Atelier.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
【第35回】スマACT | July 14th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第36回】スマACT | July 17th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第37回】スマACT | July 21st, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第50回】スマACT | September 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
【第51回】スマACT | September 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
【第58回】スマACT | October 6th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |