Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→List of tournaments: worked up to Reflect; I'll finish the rest after class) |
m (→List of tournaments: done) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|England}} {{Trn|Reflect}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||56||{{Sm|aperture|England}} | |{{Flag|England}} {{Trn|Reflect}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||56||{{Sm|aperture|England}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} {{Trn|Bailrigg 8}}||June 22nd, 2019||110||{{Sm|Scr7|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Wales}} {{Trn|Koopa's Kingdom}}||August 10th, 2019||55||{{Sm|Bulby|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Ireland}} {{Trn|Celtic Throwdown 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||50||{{Sm|Snook|Ireland}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} {{Trn|South West Annual Takeover}}||September 14th, 2019||96||{{Sm|Scr7|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} {{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure}}||October 5th, 2019||101||{{Sm|Scr7|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} {{Trn|Rite of the Rose III}}||November 2nd, 2019||128||{{Sm|CurryGovernor|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Scotland}} {{Trn|Player Versus Player: VIP}}||November 16th, 2019||53||{{Sm|CurryGovernor|England}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Scotland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/groml-2/details GROML 2]||June 8th-9th, 2019||30||{{Sm|CurryGovernor|England}} | |{{Flag|Scotland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/groml-2/details GROML 2]||June 8th-9th, 2019||30||{{Sm|CurryGovernor|England}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/true-believer-2/details True Believer 2]||July 13th, 2019||47||{{Sm|Zone|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/fair-game-10/details Fair Game 10]||July 20th, 2019||71||{{Sm|Zone|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Scotland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/legacy-july/details Legacy July]||July 27th, 2019||48||{{Sm|Ander|Scotland}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Ireland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/impact-7/details Impact 7]||August 7th, 2019||72||{{Sm|Jaxter|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/kitchen-ikenairs/details Kitchen IkeNairs]||August 24th, 2019||48||{{Sm|Moke|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Scotland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/legacy-september/details Legacy September]||September 7th, 2019||33||{{Sm|Nades|Scotland}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/brave-new-world-2/details Brave New World 2]||September 8th, 2019||45||{{Sm|SBF|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/big-lab/details BIG LAB]||September 21st, 2019||64||{{Sm|skips|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/smashdash-xxix-magi-s-ornithological-extraordinaire/details SmashDash XXIX: Magi's Ornithological Extraordinaire]||September 21st, 2019||50||{{Sm|Scr7|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-5/details WaveSmash Ultimate 5]||September 22nd, 2019||60||{{Sm|Bulby|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/true-believer-3/details True Believer 3]||September 29th, 2019||64||{{Sm|StrangerSA|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/jump-in-the-pool-2-1/details Jump In The Pool 2]||October 5th, 2019||49||{{Sm|Zone|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/north-east-smash-arena-4/details North East Smash Arena 4]||October 12th, 2019||75||{{Sm|SBF|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/breakthrough-1-1/details Breakthrough 1]||November 3rd, 2019||48||{{Sm|Streakz|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-6/details WaveSmash Ultimate 6]||November 3rd, 2019||39||{{Sm|Zone|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/bailrigg-9/details Balrigg 9]||November 9th, 2019||58||{{Sm|Scr7|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Ireland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/insomnia-dublin-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/details Insomnia Dublin Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament]||November 9th-10th, 2019||65||{{Sm|IsItReallyJohn|Ireland}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/big-lab-2/details Big Lab 2]||November 16th, 2019||116||{{Sm|Peli|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/fair-game-11/details Fair Game 11]||November 23rd, 2019||64||{{Sm|Zone|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/liverpool-smash-i/details Liverpool Smash I]||November 22nd-23rd, 2019||64||{{Sm|Scr7|England}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Wales}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-6/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 6]||June 9th, 2019||33||{{Sm|demon_B|England}} | |{{Flag|Wales}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-6/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 6]||June 9th, 2019||33||{{Sm|demon_B|England}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-4-5-road-to-owlbion-2/details WaveSmash Ultimate 4.5: Road to Owlbion 2]||June 23rd, 2019||38||{{Sm|OwlBBs|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/lucretio-s-77-man-ultra-mega-lit-nitroplus-blasters-fest/details Lucretio's 77 Man Ultra Mega Lit Nitroplus Blasters Fest Version 2]||June 29th, 2019||25||{{Sm|Streakz|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Wales}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-7/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 7]||July 13th, 2019||33||{{Sm|skips|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/chester-smash-iii/details Chester Smash III]||July 13th, 2019||32||{{Sm|Tigerton|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/jump-in-the-pool-2/details Jump In The Pool]||July 13th, 2019||48||{{Sm|NStheSN|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/smushy-peas/details SmUshy Peas]||July 20th, 2019||52||{{Sm|Scholes|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/south-west-warzone-2/details South West Warzone 2]||July 27th, 2019||32||{{Sm|JChild|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/battlebourne/details BattleBourne]||September 7th, 2019||48||{{Sm|Focus Miss|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Wales}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-9/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 9]||September 15th, 2019||28||{{Sm|Willz|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/smashabout-4-freshers-week/details Smashabout 4: Freshers Week]||September 21st, 2019||41||{{Sm|Allios|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/knock-out-4/details Knock Out!! 4]||September 22nd, 2019||32||{{Sm|Lyto|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/chester-smash-iv/details Chest Smash IV]||September 28th, 2019||32||{{Sm|Tigerton|england}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Scotland}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/silver-city-smash-8/details Silver City Smash 8]||October 5th, 2019||16||{{Sm|Jodgers|Scotland}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/south-west-warzone-3/details South West Warzone 3]||October 12th, 2019||32||{{Sm|JChild|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Wales}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-10/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 10]||October 20th, 2019||35||{{Sm|Jaman|Wales}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|England}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/pray-to-win-2/details Pray To Win 2]||November 9th, 2019||48||{{Sm|OwlBBs|England}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Wales}} [https://smash.gg/tournament/bangor-smash-ii-1/details Bangor Smash II]||November 16th, 2019||32||{{Sm|Gray|Wales}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:13, May 1, 2020
UKIE Ultimate Circuit | |
---|---|
Info | |
Founded | 2019 |
Region | United Kingdom, Ireland |
Format | Double Elimination |
Website(s) | Smash.gg page |
The United Kingdom and Ireland Ultimate Circuit, shortened as the UKIE Ultimate Circuit, was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate tournament circuit held in the United Kingdom and Ireland from January 26th, 2019 to December 8th, 2019. It comprises 2 majors, 13 premiers, and several other regional and local tournaments for a total of 87 tournaments. The top 16 players, alongside 4 other players from a Last Chance Qualifier, competed at the UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale.
List of tournaments
*Denote winners that were not awarded points.
Finale
Event | Date | Attendance | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 20 | Scr7 |
Supermajor/Major tournaments
Event | Date | Attendance | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
Regen 2019 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 256 | Mr.R* |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 957 | Glutonny* |
Premier tournaments
Event | Date | Attendance | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier | January 26th, 2019 | 128 | Scr7 |
North East Smash Arena 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 96 | Le Goat |
Schism 3 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 128 | yetey* |
WaveSmash Ultimate: Circuit Edition | March 2nd, 2019 | 80 | Peli |
Eastern Front 4 | May 18th, 2019 | 50 | Streakz |
Reflect | June 15th-16th, 2019 | 56 | aperture |
Bailrigg 8 | June 22nd, 2019 | 110 | Scr7 |
Koopa's Kingdom | August 10th, 2019 | 55 | Bulby |
Celtic Throwdown 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 50 | Snook |
South West Annual Takeover | September 14th, 2019 | 96 | Scr7 |
Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure | October 5th, 2019 | 101 | Scr7 |
Rite of the Rose III | November 2nd, 2019 | 128 | CurryGovernor |
Player Versus Player: VIP | November 16th, 2019 | 53 | CurryGovernor |
Regional tournaments
Event | Date | Attendance | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
Rite of the Rose II | February 2nd, 2019 | 96 | SBF |
Bailrigg 7 | February 23rd, 2019 | 77 | CurryGovernor |
Fair Game 7 | March 9th, 2019 | 80 | Peli |
Road to Regen | March 17th, 2019 | 64 | Afro Smash |
Player Versus Player | March 30th, 2019 | 76 | CurryGovernor |
DAT BlastZone 30 | March 30th, 2019 | 128 | Scr7 |
Eastern Front 3 | April 6th, 2019 | 55 | Peli |
Manchester Conquest 2 | April 13th, 2019 | 64 | Scr7 |
Fair Game 8 | April 20th, 2019 | 60 | Bulby |
WaveSmash Ultimate 4 | May 11th, 2019 | 64 | Jaxter |
Manchester Conquest 3 | May 25th, 2019 | 98 | CurryGovernor |
True Believer 1 | June 2nd, 2019 | 64 | Willz |
Fair Game 9 | June 2nd, 2019 | 45 | Afro Smash |
GROML 2 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 30 | CurryGovernor |
True Believer 2 | July 13th, 2019 | 47 | Zone |
Fair Game 10 | July 20th, 2019 | 71 | Zone |
Legacy July | July 27th, 2019 | 48 | Ander |
Impact 7 | August 7th, 2019 | 72 | Jaxter |
Kitchen IkeNairs | August 24th, 2019 | 48 | Moke |
Legacy September | September 7th, 2019 | 33 | Nades |
Brave New World 2 | September 8th, 2019 | 45 | SBF |
BIG LAB | September 21st, 2019 | 64 | skips |
SmashDash XXIX: Magi's Ornithological Extraordinaire | September 21st, 2019 | 50 | Scr7 |
WaveSmash Ultimate 5 | September 22nd, 2019 | 60 | Bulby |
True Believer 3 | September 29th, 2019 | 64 | StrangerSA |
Jump In The Pool 2 | October 5th, 2019 | 49 | Zone |
North East Smash Arena 4 | October 12th, 2019 | 75 | SBF |
Breakthrough 1 | November 3rd, 2019 | 48 | Streakz |
WaveSmash Ultimate 6 | November 3rd, 2019 | 39 | Zone |
Balrigg 9 | November 9th, 2019 | 58 | Scr7 |
Insomnia Dublin Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 65 | IsItReallyJohn |
Big Lab 2 | November 16th, 2019 | 116 | Peli |
Fair Game 11 | November 23rd, 2019 | 64 | Zone |
Liverpool Smash I | November 22nd-23rd, 2019 | 64 | Scr7 |
Local tournaments
Point system
Scoring
Points are accumulated by competing at tournaments. The top 16 players move on to the finale.
Placement | Supermajor | Major | Premier | Regional | Local |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | 200 | 90 | 35 | 20 |
2nd | 270 | 120 | 60 | 25 | 15 |
3rd | 180 | 80 | 45 | 20 | 10 |
4th | 135 | 60 | 30 | 15 | 7 |
5th | 90 | 40 | 20 | 10 | 4 |
7th | 70 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 2 |
9th | 45 | 20 | 6 | 2 | — |
13th | 30 | 15 | 3 | — | — |
17th | 25 | 10 | — | — | — |
25th | 15 | 7 | — | — | — |
33rd | 10 | 4 | — | — | — |
49th | 5 | 2 | — | — | — |
Point standings
Rank | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | Scr7 | 1025 |
2nd | CurryGovernor | 681 |
3rd | Peli | 535 |
4th | SBF | 500 |
5th | Bulby | 456 |
6th | Streakz | 345 |
7th | Afro Smash | 338 |
8th | Jaxter | 334 |
9th | Zone | 281 |
10th | OwlBBs | 270 |
11th | Ander | 253 |
12th | demon_B | 246 |
13th | skips | 245 |
14th | Le Goat | 229 |
15th | Crispy | 215 |
15th | aperture | 215 |
17th | Willz | 202 |
18th | Skarfelt | 193 |
19th | Dayman | 175 |
19th | Scholes | 175 |
21st | Spenpai | 171 |
22nd | Lucretio | 157 |
23rd | Snook | 143 |
24th | Moke | 142 |
25th | Stranger | 127 |