Smasher:Jack: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:25, November 24, 2019
Jack | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Ultimate main | Peach |
Other Ultimate character | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings: 10th New Jersey Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jack McCloskey |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Jack is an SSBU Peach and Smash 4 Captain Falcon player from New Jersey, and is considered to be one of the best players in New Jersey.
Jack was ranked 10th on the final New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings, and is ranked 10th on the New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings.
He has taken sets off of players such as Dark Wizzy, Gen, Rivers, Wishes, Ralphie, and Jakal.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | 97th | 7th | Blue |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Defend the North 2019 | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Player's Ball Ultimate | November 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |