Smasher:Ksev: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Added Ksev's data from three tournaments.) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/y5e7bqi7 E2C 16]||July 11th, 2015||7th||1st||Ally | |[http://e2c.challonge.com/y5e7bqi7 E2C 16]||July 11th, 2015||7th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW82v2 Smashfield Weeklies #8]||September 24th, 2015||—||3rd||{{Sm|Nom}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Dicks}} | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Dicks}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||17th||2nd||Ally | |[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||17th||2nd||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rebirth-vii/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/28338 Rebirth VII]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||7th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/rebirth-vii/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/28338 Rebirth VII]||May 7th, 2016||3rd||7th||Dicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | |[[Deluge]]||May 14th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|LOE1}} | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||49th||{{Sm|LOE1}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamer-s-gauntlet-smash-series-october/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/79605 Game's Gauntlet Smash Series October]||October 16th, 2016||5th||2nd||Nom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rebirth-ix/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/70858/226160 Rebirth IX]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/rebirth-ix/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/70858/226160 Rebirth IX]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||25th||5th||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||25th||17th| | |[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||25th||17th||Nom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/96259 Holiday Heist 2]||December 30th, 2016||13th||1st||LOE1 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/96259 Holiday Heist 2]||December 30th, 2016||13th||1st||LOE1 | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Blade}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:46, September 25, 2019
Ksev | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Other Smash 4 characters | Fox, Greninja |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Universe eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings: 11th Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nathan Daniel |
Location | Melvindale, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Ksev is a Snake main in both Brawl and Ultimate from Michigan.
In Ultimate, he has taken two sets off of Zinoto with Snake. Ksev is currently ranked 4th on the Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings.
In Smash 4, Ksev was a Cloud main and was considered one of the best Cloud players in the Midwest. (along with Daybreak and Miloni). Before he dropped the character, he was considered the best Fox main in the Midwest. He has wins over Marss, Zinoto, False, 6WX, MVD, Ryuga, Daybreak and dyr. Ksev is currently ranked 11th on the Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings and 14th on the Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Outrage 2 | May 11th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | Stewy |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GGSS Smash 4 Circuit Event #1 | May 31st, 2015 | 9th | 1st | Ally |
Rebirth IV | June 6th, 2015 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
E2C 15 | June 18th-21st, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Ally |
E2C 16 | July 11th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Smashfield Weeklies #8 | September 24th, 2015 | — | 3rd | Nom |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Dicks |
Youmacon 2015 | November 1st, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | Ryuga |
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | 7th | Dicks |
Oh, Did I Win? 2 | February 6th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Frostbite | February 13th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Ally |
Shuffle VIII | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Zinoto |
Midwest Mayhem | March 19th, 2016 | 17th | 2nd | Ally |
Rebirth VII | May 7th, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | Dicks |
Deluge | May 14th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | MVD |
Midwest Mayhem 3 | June 4th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Angel Cortes |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 49th | 7th | Zinoto |
Rebirth VIII | August 6th, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | Larry Lurr |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Zinoto |
Breakout 5 | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
Zero Fox Given | September 17th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Ally |
The Proving Ground | September 24th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | JJROCKETS |
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 33rd | 49th | LOE1 |
Game's Gauntlet Smash Series October | October 16th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Nom |
Rebirth IX | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 13th | Stewy |
Midwest Mayhem 5 | November 5th, 2016 | 25th | 5th | Zinoto |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Nom |
Holiday Heist 2 | December 30th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | LOE1 |
Smashfield Weeklies #71 | January 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 49th | 4th | Ally |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 49th | Nom |
Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion | February 4th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Zinoto |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Rayquaza07 |
Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour | April 8th, 2017 | 33rd | 5th | Zinoto |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 257th | 65th | Stewy |
Smashfield Weeklies #129 | February 22nd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Settle the Score Vol. 2 | March 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Dicks |
Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3 | July 13th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | smasher1001 |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 129th | 65th | Serge |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 97th | 97th | Kaizin |
Saints Gaming Live 2019 | May 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | smasher1001 |
Guardian I | June 15th, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Zinoto |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
2GG: Run it Back | September 7th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Blade |