Smasher:Z00ted: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Added Illmatic's old tournament data from LSC Championships.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/archive/index.php?t-293217.html HOBO 29 MT]||December 17th, 2010||1st|| | |[http://www.smashboards.com/archive/index.php?t-293217.html HOBO 29 MT]||December 17th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||13th||7th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||13th||7th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WHOBO 3 | |WHOBO 3 LT||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||13th||Vinnie | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314162 LSC Championships]||November 12th, 2011||13th||9th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|[[WHOBO 5]]||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||5th||Sync | |[[WHOBO 5]]||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||5th||Sync | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WHOBO 5 | |WHOBO 5 M+LT/LT||October 19th-20th, 2013||7th||7th||{{Sm|ALSM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||9th|| | |[[WHOBO MLG]]||May 3rd-4th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:47, September 4, 2019
Illmatic | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Peach |
Other Brawl character | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 73rd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Illmatic is a Peach main from Texas, commonly referred to as among the best Brawl Peach mains in the world. He is currently ranked 12th on the Texas Brawl Power Rankings (9th if not counting "retired" players).
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HOBO 29 MT | December 17th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 13th | 7th | Vinnie |
WHOBO 3 LT | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 9th | 13th | Vinnie |
LSC Championships | November 12th, 2011 | 13th | 9th | Dabuz |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
HOBO 36 | March 17th, 2012 | 9th | 2nd | Sync |
Ascension | June 30, 2012 | 9th | 5th | Sync |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 13th | 17th | Falln |
Ascension 2 | October 13th, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Smoom |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Sync |
WHOBO 5 M+LT/LT | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 7th | 7th | ALSM |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Fight Club 23 | November 23rd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |