Smasher:Levingy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-315/events/melee-singles/brackets/639228/1050945 S@X 315]||August 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:04, August 15, 2019
Levingy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Finland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Levingy is a Finnish Melee Falco player who is considered to be the best player in Finland. He is currently ranked 31st on the European Melee Power Rankings. He most notably beat Bladewise and Overtriforce at EVO 2018. He also has notable wins on: Android, Jeapie, Rocky and Logos.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 17th | 25th | Gustavus Adolphus |
DreamHack Summer 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | LuK |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 9th | 25th | LuK |
DreamHack Winter 2017 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Jadde |
Schism 2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 7th | 4th | FoutNL |
DreamHack Summer 2018 | June 16th-18th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | Avr |
Awakening 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 9th | 17th | AllAboutDownSmash |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
MURK3D | November 3rd, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | FoutNL |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | FoutNL |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
S@X 315 | August 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |