Smasher:Supahsemmie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→{{forwiiu}}: added tournaments) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||5th|||| | |{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/counterpick-42/details Counterpick 42]||August 11th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/counterpick-45/details Counterpick 45]||September 22nd, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|SKIPPER}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|SKIPPER}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||4th|||| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/team-elysium-presents-ys/details YS]||April 28th, 2018||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|S1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||4th||17th||{{Sm|Draco}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 5}}||September 29th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|G-danzee}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 5}}||September 29th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|G-danzee}} |
Revision as of 10:00, March 23, 2019
Supahsemmie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Young Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Smash 4 Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sem J. |
Birth date | |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Supahsemmie is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Young Link main from the Netherlands, having defeated Meru multiple times, as well as S1 and iStudying.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Supahsemmie was a Mario main. He is ranked 4th on the Dutch Power Rankings and 13th on the European Smash 4 Power Rankings. He had defeated players such as S1, Meru, wusi, DKHo, marcbri, Griffith, and Tatuman.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Counterpick 42 | August 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Counterpick 45 | September 22nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 9th | 13th | SKIPPER |
YS | April 28th, 2018 | 3rd | 3rd | S1 |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 4th | 17th | Draco |
Glitch 5 | September 29th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | G-danzee |
Smash Session: Final Encore | November 17th, 2018 | 4th | 4th | SKIPPER |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dawn | December 29th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |