Tournament:Hitstun 5: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|1st||{{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Joshi|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Joshi|p=Peru|Peru}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Zero|p=Texas|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Zero|p=Texas|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|5th||{{Sm|cobr|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|cobr|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|EG|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|EG|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|NaCl|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|NaCl|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Darkhorse|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Darkhorse|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Madrush|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|Madrush|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|DFX|USA}}|||| | |9th||{{Sm|DFX|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Shears|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Shears|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Wookie|USA}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Wookie|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Bard|USA}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Bard|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Bo|USA}}|||| | |13th||{{Sm|Bo|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|SKG|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|SKG|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Weedwack|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Weedwack|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Gunnermaniac|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Gunnermaniac|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Roman|p=Missouri|USA}}|||| | |17th||{{Sm|Roman|p=Missouri|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Loto|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Loto|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|21st||{{Sm|GT|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|21st||{{Sm|Dishier Wand|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|21st||{{Sm|Jay-R|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|21st||{{Sm|bowl|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:12, December 11, 2017
Hitstun 5 | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | December 9th-10th, 2017 |
Venue | FX Gaming Exchange |
Address/City | 3000 Custer Rd, #170 Plano, Texas |
Attendance | 53 |
Entry fees | $15 (venue) $10 (singles) $10 (doubles) |
Pot size(s) | $530 (approximately) |
Results | |
![]() |
Hitstun 5 is a super regional Smash 64 only tournament held in Texas. There are 50 entrants including a large assortment of out-of-state players including SuPeRbOoMfAn and
Brody.
Results
Smash 64 singles
(53 entrants)
Place | Name | Character | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
2nd | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
3rd | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
4th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() |
||
5th | ![]() ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
||
7th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
9th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
13th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
17th | ![]() |
||
21st | ![]() |
||
21st | ![]() |
||
21st | ![]() |
||
21st | ![]() |
Smash 64 doubles
Kirby and Pikachu were banned completely (21 entrants)
Place | Name | Character(s) | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
|||
2nd | ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
|||
3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
4th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
5th | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
5th | ![]() |
![]() |
Smash 64 Texas vs The World crew battle
A friendly 1v1 match with each side having 4 stocks and having 12 unique players using 12 unique characters to compete against one another on Dream Land.
Texas Player | Character | Stocks Taken | World Player | Character | Stocks Taken |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | .. | Total | .. |
External links
Hitstun | |
---|---|
Hitstun 1 · Hitstun 2 · Hitstun 3 · Hitstun 4 · Hitstun 5 · Hitstun 6 |