Smasher:POW: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "''For the item, see POW Block.'' {{Infobox Smasher | name = POW | mainssb4 = Pac-Man | mainssbu = Pac-Man | otherssbu = Snake | 2ndotherssbu = Mega Man | skillssb4 = P...") |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gss.challonge.com/091716ABUS4S ABU Monthly #8]||September 17th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{sm|Mada}} | |[http://gss.challonge.com/091716ABUS4S ABU Monthly #8]||September 17th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{sm|Mada}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]{{onlineicon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]{{onlineicon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/northwest-majors-ix/details Northwest Majors IX]||April 7th-9th 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|Monster_}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spring-scuffle-2017/details Spring Scuffle 2017]||May 20th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Stage 2017]]{{onlineicon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||9th||7th||{{sm|PurpleDebo}} | |[[Final Stage 2017]]{{onlineicon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||9th||7th||{{sm|PurpleDebo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{ | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||33rd||33rd||Monster_ | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/orbitar-46-you-must-preregister/details Orbitar 46]||May 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3}}||May 5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-bros-at-anime-oasis-fate-extra-ssb/details Smash Bros at Anime Oasis]||May 25th-28th, 2018||1st||1st||Monster_ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2018]]||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2018]]||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/alpha-beta-unlimited-22-cube/details Alpha Beta Unlimited 22: CUBE]||August 8th, 2018||1st||1st||Monster_ | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sawtooth-smash-2/details Sawtooth Smash 2]||February 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sawtooth-smash-3/details Sawtooth Smash 3]||February 24th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sawtooth-smash-4/details Sawtooth Smash 4]||March 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-bros-at-anime-oasis-2019/details Smash Bros at Anime Oasis 2019]||May 24th-26th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Monster_}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Idaho smashers]] | [[Category:Idaho smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Pac-Man professionals (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 00:20, June 1, 2021
For the item, see POW Block.
POW | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Pac-Man |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Other Ultimate characters | Snake, Mega Man |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Isaac Martinez |
Location | Middleton, Idaho |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
POW is a Smasher who mains Pac-Man in both Smash 4 and Ultimate. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Idaho Power Rankings for Smash 4, and was formerly ranked 3rd for Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
ABU Monthly #8 | September 17th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Mada |
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War | March 5th-8th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8 | March 19th-30th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Northwest Majors IX | April 7th-9th 2017 | 4th | 5th | Monster_ |
Spring Scuffle 2017 | May 20th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Final Stage 2017 | August 15th-17th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | PurpleDebo |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Monster_ |
Orbitar 46 | May 4th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Port Priority 3 | May 5th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Bros at Anime Oasis | May 25th-28th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Monster_ |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Alpha Beta Unlimited 22: CUBE | August 8th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Monster_ |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sawtooth Smash 2 | February 10th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Sawtooth Smash 3 | February 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Sawtooth Smash 4 | March 10th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Bros at Anime Oasis 2019 | May 24th-26th, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Monster_ |