Yoshi (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || | |Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:YoshiJab1SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || | |Neutral attack 2|| ||[[File:YoshiJab2SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt|| || | |Forward tilt|| ||[[File:YoshiForwardTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt|| || | |Up tilt|| ||[[File:YoshiUTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| || | |Down tilt|| ||[[File:YoshiDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| || | |Dash attack|| ||[[File:YoshiDashAttackSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || | |Forward smash|| ||[[File:YoshiFSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash|| || | |Up smash|| ||[[File:YoshiUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash|| || | |Down smash|| ||[[File:YoshiDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial|| || | |Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:YoshiNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| || | |Forward aerial|| ||[[File:YoshiFAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| || | |Back aerial|| ||[[File:YoshiBAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial|| || | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:YoshiUAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial|| || | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:YoshiDAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||Egg Lay|| | |Neutral special||Egg Lay||[[File:YoshiEggLaySSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||Egg Roll|| | |Side special||Egg Roll||[[File:YoshiEggRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special||Egg Throw|| | |Up special||Egg Throw||[[File:YoshiEggThrowSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special (ground)||Yoshi Bomb|| | |Down special (ground)||Yoshi Bomb||[[File:YoshiYoshiBombSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special (aerial)||Yoshi Bomb|| | |Down special (aerial)||Yoshi Bomb||[[File:YoshiYoshiBombAerialSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grab||||[[File:YoshiGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab||||[[File:YoshiDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward roll||||[[File:YoshiForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air dodge|||| | |Back roll||||[[File:YoshiBackRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Spot dodge||||[[File:YoshiSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Air dodge||||[[File:YoshiAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Yoshi (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Yoshi (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |