User:Blue Ninjakoopa: Difference between revisions
m (added new image and links to Bulbapedia and SWF profiles) |
(updated links) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding=1 cellspacing=2 align=right border=1 width= | {| cellpadding=1 cellspacing=2 align=right border=1 width=370px style="font-family: "Eurostile"; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 10px; background-color: #ffffff; border:1px solid #000000;" | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffffff | |- bgcolor=#ffffff | ||
|align="center" colspan=2| <font size="2"><span style="color:black;">'''BNK'''</span></font> | |align="center" colspan=2| <font size="2"><span style="color:black;">'''BNK'''</span></font> | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|<span style="color:black;">July 6, 1993</span> | |<span style="color:black;">July 6, 1993</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' mains'''</span> | |<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros.|Smash 64]]'' mains'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|cl=Blue}}</span> | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|cl=Blue}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]]'' mains'''</span> | |<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Brawl]]'' mains'''</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBB|cl=Grey}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|cl=Blue}}</span> | |<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBB|cl=Grey}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|cl=Blue}}</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:black;">'''''[[Super Smash Bros. 4|Smash 4]]'' mains'''</span> | |||
|<span style="color:black;">{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4-3|s=30px|cl=Grey}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4-3|s=30px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4-3|s=30px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4-3|s=30px|cl=Blue}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4-3|s=30px|cl=Blue}}</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''Crew'''</span> | |<span style="color:black;">'''Crew'''</span> | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|<span style="color:black;">Blue's Clues<br>Aftermath Dynasty</span> | |<span style="color:black;">Blue's Clues<br>Aftermath Dynasty</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''Friend | |<span style="color:black;">'''Friend Code''' (obsolete)</span> | ||
|<span style="color:black;">|2922-0551-3478</span> | |<span style="color:black;">|2922-0551-3478</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:black;">'''3DS Friend Code'''</span> | |||
|<span style="color:black;">|3265-5187-8163</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:black;">'''Nintendo Network ID'''</span> | |<span style="color:black;">'''Nintendo Network ID'''</span> | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconCaptainFalcon.png|60px]]<br>65 | |style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconCaptainFalcon.png|60px]]<br>65 | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconYoshi.png|60px]]<br>64 | |style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconYoshi.png|60px]]<br>64 | ||
|style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconFox.png|60px]]<br> | |style="background-color:#CCFFCC"|[[File:SSBIconFox.png|60px]]<br>62 | ||
|style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconDK.png|60px]]<br>53 | |style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconDK.png|60px]]<br>53 | ||
|style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconPikachu.png|60px]]<br>52 | |style="background-color:#B0E0E6"|[[File:SSBIconPikachu.png|60px]]<br>52 | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconMario.png|55px]]<br>100 | |style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconMario.png|55px]]<br>100 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconDoc.png|55px]]<br> | |style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconDoc.png|55px]]<br>100 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconKirby.png|55px]]<br> | |style="background-color:#ffbfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconKirby.png|55px]]<br>100 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconFalco.png|55px]]<br>89 | |style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconFalco.png|55px]]<br>89 | ||
|style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconMewtwo.png|55px]]<br>89 | |style="background-color:#ffdfbf"|[[File:SSBMIconMewtwo.png|55px]]<br>89 | ||
Line 301: | Line 307: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Team name (doubles)!!Partner (doubles) | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Team name (doubles)!!Partner (doubles) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4253 Shade's Saturday Singles I]||January 3rd, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=3664 1st out of 6]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4487 JtM's Sunday Doubles I]||Janurary 25th, 2009||N/A||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=3965 13th out of 22]||Team B2||[http://nintendodojo.com/profile.aspx?id=13138 Oxico] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4735 Shade's Saturday Singles: Samus Edition]||February 14th, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4143 2nd out of 14]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4884 Shade's Saturday Singles IV]||February 21st, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4270 17th out of 25]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=5212 Shade's Saturday Singles VII]||March 14th, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4510 49th out of 55]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=5421 63 Smashfest I: 63NiE Emerges!!]||March 28th, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4695 9th out of 19]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=5621 Blue's Clues Singles]||April 10th, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4785 17th out of 19]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=5622 Blue's Clues Doubles]||April 12th, 2009||N/A||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4832 13th out of 22]||Team Dolphin||[http://nintendodojo.com/profile.aspx?id=22347 Smoreking] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=5783 Quick Tourney]||April 14th, 2009||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=4852 7th out of 16]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=9860 The Late Nite Showcase 8: Season 2 Begins]||June 12th, 2010||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=8605 7th of 21]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=9779 Miles Hosts A Tourney 4: Bluigi's Back in Style!]||June 18th, 2010||[http://nintendodojo.com/event.aspx?id=8647 7th out of 22]||N/A||N/A||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=14476 Farewell to Wii's WiFi/Brawl Online tournament]||May 17th-18th, 2014||[http://pcewifi.challonge.com/FarewellWiFi/standings 49th out of 94]||-||-||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http:// | *[http://nintendodojo.com/profile.aspx?id=19544 Nintendo Dojo profile] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpD-vI0YUQYnDvp9A7PC4tQ YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpD-vI0YUQYnDvp9A7PC4tQ YouTube channel] | ||
*[[mariowiki:User:Blue Ninjakoopa|Super Mario Wiki user page]] | *[[mariowiki:User:Blue Ninjakoopa|Super Mario Wiki user page]] |
Revision as of 22:00, October 17, 2014
BNK | |
Gender | Male |
Residence | Schertz, Texas |
Date of birth | July 6, 1993 |
Smash 64 mains | |
Melee mains | |
Brawl mains | |
Smash 4 mains | |
Crew | Smash Circle |
Former crews | Blue's Clues Aftermath Dynasty |
Friend Code (obsolete) | 2922-0551-3478 |
3DS Friend Code | 3265-5187-8163 |
Nintendo Network ID | BlueNinjakoopa |
Hey, how's it goin'? I'm Blue Ninjakoopa, otherwise known as BNK, Binky, or simply Blue. I play every Super Smash Bros. game casually and competitively. You can download the font my signature uses here.
Competency lists
Here, I list each character in the order of how well I play with them for each game. Below each character icon is a number out of 100, which indicates the precise amount of skill I think I have with that character.
Super Smash Bros.
Excellent | Great | Good | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
100 |
100 |
85 |
82 |
78 |
76 |
Fair | Poor | ||||
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
65 |
64 |
62 |
53 |
52 |
50 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Excellent | Great | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||
100 |
100 |
100 |
89 |
89 |
88 |
87 |
87 |
84 |
||
Good | ||||||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |||||
78 |
75 |
75 |
72 |
71 |
71 |
|||||
Fair | Poor | |||||||||
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
64 |
63 |
61 |
61 |
60 |
55 |
54 |
52 |
49 |
30 |
23 |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl and Brawl Minus
Tournament placings
A hyphen ("-") means that I didn't participate in the corresponding event, and "N/A" (not applicable) means there was no such event.
Brawl
Offline
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 1v1 placement (low tier) | 2v2 placement | 2v2 placement (mid tier) | Partner (doubles) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 49th out of 54 | 9th out of 13 | - | - | - | $0 |
Online
Note that mistakes were made by some of the tournament organizers on a few of the results pages, which might make the placings shown here seem inconsistent. For example, during JtM's Doubles, he accidentally listed 25 entrants in the results section, when there were only 22.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Team name (doubles) | Partner (doubles) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shade's Saturday Singles I | January 3rd, 2009 | 1st out of 6 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
JtM's Sunday Doubles I | Janurary 25th, 2009 | N/A | 13th out of 22 | Team B2 | Oxico |
Shade's Saturday Singles: Samus Edition | February 14th, 2009 | 2nd out of 14 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shade's Saturday Singles IV | February 21st, 2009 | 17th out of 25 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shade's Saturday Singles VII | March 14th, 2009 | 49th out of 55 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
63 Smashfest I: 63NiE Emerges!! | March 28th, 2009 | 9th out of 19 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Blue's Clues Singles | April 10th, 2009 | 17th out of 19 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Blue's Clues Doubles | April 12th, 2009 | N/A | 13th out of 22 | Team Dolphin | Smoreking |
Quick Tourney | April 14th, 2009 | 7th out of 16 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
The Late Nite Showcase 8: Season 2 Begins | June 12th, 2010 | 7th of 21 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Miles Hosts A Tourney 4: Bluigi's Back in Style! | June 18th, 2010 | 7th out of 22 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Farewell to Wii's WiFi/Brawl Online tournament | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 49th out of 94 | - | - | - |