Smasher:Zoler: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||13th||Random-ness | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||13th||Random-ness | ||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Summer 2017]]||June 17th-18th, 2017||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Daydee}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:17, June 18, 2017
Zoler | |
---|---|
Zoler.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lucas Blomgren |
Location | Sweden |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Zoler is a Swedish Melee Fox main. He is currently ranked 9th on the Swedish Melee Power Rankings and 4th on the Gothenburg Power Rankings. He defeated the best player from the UK Professor Pro in a crew battle at Heir II the Throne. He has also defeated players such as Fuzzyness. However he has been upset many times by players such as ZetTroxX, Legrats, IrregularJinny, MikeHagger, and Tukaani.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | — | 25th | Leffen |
Beauty 7 | Jan. 4, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | — | 4th | Android |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 49th | 13th | Android |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 9th | 3rd | Android |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 9th | 3rd | Calle W |
JAG 13 | February 28th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Beauty 10 | April 2nd–6th, 2015 | 13th | 4th | Random-ness |
DreamHack London 2015 | September 19th-20th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Random-ness |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | — | 4th | Random-ness |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 9th | 4th | Random-ness |
Kickstart 5 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Beat |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Random-ness |
Destination: Fight 2 | April 15th-17th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Random-ness |
Dezension | January 7th-8th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Android |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Random-ness |
DreamHack Summer 2017 | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | Daydee |