Smasher:Zer0mar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Zer0mar | image = | mainssbu = Yoshi | otherssbu = | skillssbu = Professional | rankingssbu = | sponsor = | realname = Omar S. | location =...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th, 2022||257th||97th||{{Sm|sammm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:57, August 22, 2022
Zer0mar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Omar S. |
Location | Ypsilanti, Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Zer0mar is an American Ultimate Yoshi main from San Deigo, California. Currently residing in Michigan, he has wins over Nicko, Lavish, Lucy, Gas, Terroxas, sammm, Gomakenpi, and Tday4444.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ursa Minor 3 | February 21st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 23rd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Wolvarena | April 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Guardian I | June 15th, 2019 | 65th | 17th | Derek |
Ann Arbor Arena #31 | September 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Little Big House 5 | October 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 5th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Wolverine Tailgate | October 19th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | Bringus |
Riptide | September 11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Ann Arbor Arena #49 | October 1st, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
MIRAGE | October 2nd, 2021 | 33th | 7th | Bringus |
Uprising - MISU Arcadian | November 20th, 2021 | 7th | 7th | Bringus |
EMUSC 45: The World's Greatest Gamer | March 16th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
EMUSC Summer of Love | June 11th, 2022 | 25th | 9th | Captain Capcom |
COST 2022 | June 18th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th, 2022 | 257th | 97th | sammm |
EMUSC Summer of Love 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |