Smasher:Yu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 3]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[[Smash Factor 3]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/orr2zm0v LSA Weekly 01]||January 24th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/amlpqtas LSA Weekly 02]||January 31st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/7df8su8k LSA Weekly 04]||February 21st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 4]]||July 24th-26th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aza}} | |[[Smash Factor 4]]||July 24th-26th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aza}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle Gateway 9]]||January 24th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Battle Gateway 9]]||January 24th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_12 Master Hand 12]||March 5th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Watch}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh Battle Gateway 10]||March 26th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Gucci}} | |[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh Battle Gateway 10]||March 26th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Gucci}} |
Revision as of 17:22, May 17, 2017
Yu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Okada Yu |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Yu is a smasher from Monterrey, Nuevo Leon currently residing in Japan who mains Falco and Marth in Melee. He is considered to be one of the stronger Smashers in Mexico, at a similar level to Twin, Aza, and Valdo.
Since moving to Kashiwa, Japan for studies, he has been a constant presence in the Japanese Melee community as well. He was ranked 4th on Japan SSBM Rank 2016.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ticket to Apex | September 17th, 2011 | 3rd | — | — |
Celayork Fest 5 | December 27th-28th, 2012 | 1st | 7th | Joey |
Shuffle V | February 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Sonuvabeach |
SWEET XV | March 1st, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Sonuvabeach |
EGC 2014 | March 15th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Black Cat Videogames #1 | May 25th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Factor 3 | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
LSA Weekly 01 | January 24th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
LSA Weekly 02 | January 31st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
LSA Weekly 04 | February 21st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Factor 4 | July 24th-26th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Aza |
Battle Gateway 9 | January 24th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Master Hand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Watch |
Battle Gateway 10 | March 26th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Gucci |
Thunderstruck IV | September 18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 13 | November 6th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 14 | January 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Battle Gateway 15 | March 5th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
KSB 2017 | May 4th-6th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2017 | May 5th-6th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Sanne |