Smasher:Yoshi 95: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020 ~ A Southeast Asian Online Smash Festival}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020 ~ A Southeast Asian Online Smash Festival}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2}}||August 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, August 8, 2020
Yoshi_95 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | VIP |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Filipino Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua Rappert |
Birth date | |
Location | Quezon City |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Yoshi_95 is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link player from Wiesbaden, Germany who is currently residing in the Philippines. He has offline wins over Regerets and Mania, as well as online wins over XIFL, REESE, and Skullkid. He is currently ranked 4th on the Filipino Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Chance | January 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Gamebookr's Mid-Year Smash Tournament | June 15th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
REV Major 2019 | September 28th-29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Don't Smash the Wall | December 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | — | — |
Krunglympics 2020 ~ A Southeast Asian Online Smash Festival | June 13th-14th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2 | August 8th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |