Smasher:WormyNugget: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Top professional" to "$1Top level") |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added WormyNugget's old tournament data from EagleLAN 2017.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Casino Royale 2]]||January 9th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Casino Royale 2]]||January 9th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February | |[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/19346 Come to Papa]||March 19th-20th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Leo Heart}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/19346 Come to Papa]||March 19th-20th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Leo Heart}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||13th||Eden | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||13th||Eden | ||
|- | |||
|[[EagleLAN 2017]]||April 29th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Leo Heart | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 02:48, May 8, 2023
WormyNugget "Josh" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Pro-Play Games |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua Reid |
Location | Miramar, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top level |
WormyNugget, also known as Josh, is an SSB4 Diddy Kong player from Miramar, Florida, considered one of the best Diddy Kong players from the state alongside MVD and dyr. He is currently ranked 3rd on the South Florida Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Pink Fresh, MVD and Manny.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casino Royale 2 | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 6 | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa | March 19th-20th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Leo Heart |
EagleLAN | April 23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Vitality | July 30th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Purple Guy |
Come to Papa 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Eden |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
TGL Monthly 14 | March 11th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Eden |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Eden |
EagleLAN 2017 | April 29th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Leo Heart |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |