Smasher:VJ: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbm = Toon Link | | mainssbm = Toon Link | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Lucas | | 2ndmainssbm = Lucas | ||
| mainpm = | | mainpm = Ryu | ||
| skill = | | skill = | ||
| realname = Pang Mannen | | realname = Pang Mannen | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||?|| | |[[Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande]]||July 13th-15th, 2012||?||1th||{{Sm|Lolex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012|| | |[[King Funk's Castle II: Måske]]||October 4th-7th, 2012||1th||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013|| | |[[B.E.A.S.T 3]]||April 3rd-7th, 2013||1th||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014|| | |[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||1th||1th||{{Sm|Hara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014|| | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||1th||1th||{{Sm|Mike Haggar}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014|| | |[[B.E.A.S.T 4]]||February 12th-15th, 2014||1th||–||– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014|| | |[[COMEBACK I]]||August 1st-3rd, 2014||1rd||–||– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014|| | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.0]]||November 7th-9th, 2014||1th||–||– | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gaston]]||October 16th-18th, 2015||1th||–||– | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evo 2000-1016]]||November 1th-31th, 2014||1th||–||– | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, February 10, 2016
Pang | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Toon Link, Lucas |
Project M main | Ryu |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pang Mannen |
Location | Marmorbyn |
Pang is the best smasher in europe. He even competes with Armada and always win. He can play any character but like most people he likes to ROM-hack so he can play Toon Link and that's how you beat Armada. He'll kick your ass so don't even try.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | ? | 1th | Lolex |
King Funk's Castle II: Måske | October 4th-7th, 2012 | 1th | ? | ? |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | 1th | ? | ? |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 1th | 1th | Hara |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 1th | 1th | Mike Haggar |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 1th | – | – |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 1rd | – | – |
DrømmeLAN 4.0 | November 7th-9th, 2014 | 1th | – | – |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 1th | – | – |
Evo 2000-1016 | November 1th-31th, 2014 | 1th | – | – |