Smasher:Utto: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Needs You]]||August 10th-12th, 2010||13th||4th||Marc | |[[Smash Needs You]]||August 10th-12th, 2010||13th||4th||Marc | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-x-september-5th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.416619/ Avalon X]||September 5th, 2015||17th||7th||Goat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||65th||9th||{{sm|Jeffz0r}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-ii-january-9th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.427922/ Avalon M-II]||January 9th, 2016||33rd||9th||Jeffz0r | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iii-march-5th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.432494/ Avalon M-III]||March 5th, 2016||33rd||9th||Jeffz0r | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iv-may-7th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.436341/ Avalon M-IV]||May 7th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/melee-avalon-m-v-july-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.438870/ Avalon M-V]||July 2nd, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Ryuker}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hyperfocushypemeleesingles Hyperfocus]||July 23rd, 2016||17th||5th||Jeffz0r | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, October 23, 2016
Utto | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Fellowship |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Rutger Mensch |
Birth date | |
Location | Amsterdam |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Utto is a Peach player from Apeldoorn, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 11th on the Dutch Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DT6 | October 25th, 2003 | — | 3rd | The_Doug |
DT7 | February 21st, 2004 | 3rd | — | — |
XTC1 | March 27th, 2004 | — | 3rd | Phuong |
DT9 | September 18th, 2004 | — | 4th | Kirby Squad |
XTC2 | May 3rd, 2005 | 3rd | — | — |
XTC3 | April 15th-16th, 2006 | — | 3rd | Goat |
ZEST2 | April 28th, 2007 | — | 2nd | Faab |
ZEST4 | August 29th, 2009 | 13th | 9th | Steven |
ZEST5 | May 1st, 2010 | 7th | 9th | Marc |
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 13th | 4th | Marc |
Avalon X | September 5th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Goat |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 65th | 9th | Jeffz0r |
Avalon M-II | January 9th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Jeffz0r |
Avalon M-III | March 5th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Jeffz0r |
Avalon M-IV | May 7th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Avalon M-V | July 2nd, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Ryuker |
Hyperfocus | July 23rd, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Jeffz0r |
Trivia
- Utto is the webmaster of SmashNL, the Dutch Smash Bros. website.