Smasher:Twan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbu = Mario | | otherssbu = Mario | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Newfoundland Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssbu = [[Newfoundland Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|rankingssb4= [[Newfoundland Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4= [[Newfoundland Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/swsu2 SWS Ultimate Weekly #2]||December 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/swsu2 SWS Ultimate Weekly #2]||December 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-jan-7th/events Smash Ultimate January 7th]||January 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/swsu3 SWS Ultimate Weekly #3]||January 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/swsu3 SWS Ultimate Weekly #3]||January 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-big-shed-3/event/ultimate-singles/standings The Big Shed]||January 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}||January 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-february-4th/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Midgard Smash Ultimate February 4th]||July 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-february-11th/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Midgard Smash Ultimate February 11th]||February 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}||February 15th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2}}||March 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-march-4th/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Midgard Smash Ultimate March 4th]||March 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-march-16th/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Midgard Smash Ultimate March 16th]||March 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/st-no-john-s-6-1/events St. John's #6]||March 22nd, 2019||1st||5th||{{Sm|Freye}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Hali 4}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Maher}} | |{{Trn|Kings of Hali 4|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Maher}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}||May 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}||May 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-academy-14-toronto-weekly-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/ultimate-singles/standings Smash Academy 14 Toronto Weekly]||May 15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-august-5th/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Midgard Smash Ultimate August 5th]||August 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-august-12th/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Midgard Smash Ultimate August 12th]||August 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rock-smash-6/events Rocksmash 6]||August 24, 2019||2nd||3rd||Freye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|TehBlueOne}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|TehBlueOne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Oktobersmash 7}}||November 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dingus}} | |{{Trn|Oktobersmash 7|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dingus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-feb-3rd/events Midgard Smash Ultimate February 3rd]||February 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|St. No John's 7}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||2nd||3rd||Dingus | |{{Trn|St. No John's 7|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||2nd||3rd||Dingus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midgard-smash-ultimate-feb24/events Midgard Smash Ultimate February 24th]||February 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: East Canada}}||August 29th-30th, 2020||21st||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: East Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th-30th, 2020||21st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|St. No John's 8|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||7th||7th||Maher | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
[[Category:Newfoundland smashers]] | [[Category:Newfoundland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 23:11, February 13, 2024
Twan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Pichu |
Other Ultimate character | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Newfoundland Power Rankings: 2nd Newfoundland Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Anthony Leonard |
Location | St. John's, Newfoundland |
Twan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pichu player and tournament organizer from Newfoundland. He has a strong Mario secondary. Twan is ranked 5th on the Newfoundland Power Rankings. He has taken sets over Xyro, Fwed, Invy, InTol, Brando, Banjo, and Fuzzydyne.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SWS Ultimate Weekly #2 | December 26th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Ultimate January 7th | January 7th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
SWS Ultimate Weekly #3 | January 10th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Big Shed | January 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 3 | January 25th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Midgard Smash Ultimate February 4th | July 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Midgard Smash Ultimate February 11th | February 11th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 4 | February 15th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Midgard Smash Ultimate March 4th | March 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Midgard Smash Ultimate March 16th | March 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
St. John's #6 | March 22nd, 2019 | 1st | 5th | Freye |
Kings of Hali 4 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Maher |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3 | May 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Academy 14 Toronto Weekly | May 15th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Get On My Level 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Midgard Smash Ultimate August 5th | August 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Midgard Smash Ultimate August 12th | August 12th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Rocksmash 6 | August 24, 2019 | 2nd | 3rd | Freye |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | TehBlueOne |
Oktobersmash 7 | November 2nd, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Dingus |
Midgard Smash Ultimate February 3rd | February 3rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
St. No John's 7 | February 8th-9th, 2020 | 2nd | 3rd | Dingus |
Midgard Smash Ultimate February 24th | February 24th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
GOML North American Open: East Canada | August 29th-30th, 2020 | 21st | — | — |
Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament | April 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
St. No John's 8 | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 7th | 7th | Maher |