Smasher:Theona: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = Theona | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|alias = テオナ | |alias = テオナ | ||
|mainssbu = Shulk | |mainssbu = Shulk | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Theona''' (テオナ) or '''Teona''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Japan. Teona has won sets over players like {{Sm|Twinkle}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Tsuba}}, {{Sm|Hinakasu}}, {{Sm|Aiyu}}, {{Sm|Mao}}, and {{Sm|Kisa}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 3}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 3|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/23-5/event/sp/overview Kurobra 23]||November 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}||December 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/heijitushinosuma86ten5 Shinosuma 86.5]||November 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saibura 28|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saibura 29|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 73: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/online_GGO4 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/online_GGO4 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCXF1saeOCWQHGH6Fy5zXhJQ YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCXF1saeOCWQHGH6Fy5zXhJQ YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/theona_t_t Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:24, February 13, 2024
Theona "テオナ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Theona (テオナ) or Teona, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player from Japan. Teona has won sets over players like Twinkle, Eim, Tsuba, Hinakasu, Aiyu, Mao, and Kisa.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Shintoshin Big 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Seibugeki 3 | November 29th-30th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Shinosuma 86.5 | November 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Saibura 28 | November 27th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Saibura 29 | January 4th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |