Smasher:TaoGoPogo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = Joshua Banks | ||
|location = Edmonton, Alberta | |location = Edmonton, Alberta | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-6-feb-1/events Smash @ UofA #6]||February 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-7-feb-8-1/events Smash @ UofA #7]||February 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tournament-arc-winter-2019-the-saga-continues/details Tournament Arc Winter 2019: The Saga Continues]||March 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-11-mar-15/events Smash @ UofA #11]||March 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Arc Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Randall City 2|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Silver|p= | |{{Trn|VORTEX|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Silver|p=Alberta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Salt Mines 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd-4th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Animethon 26}}||August 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Animethon 26|g=SSBU}}||August 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-30-sep-6-4/events Smash @ UofA #30]||September 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|YEG OPEN 2019}}||September 13th-14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|YEG OPEN 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-38-nov-8/events Smash @ UofA #38]||November 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Pure Gaming 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-uofa-43-jan-3/events Smash @ UofA #43]||January 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer | [[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Alberta smashers]] | [[Category:Alberta smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:59, February 13, 2024
TaoGoPogo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua Banks |
Location | Edmonton, Alberta |
TaoGoPogo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Alberta, Canada. He has beaten players like Rice&Pie, TastySoup, dribblesd, deck, Marf, and Canakrn. He was previously an honorary mention on the Alberta Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ UofA #6 | February 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash @ UofA #7 | February 8th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Tournament Arc Winter 2019: The Saga Continues | March 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash @ UofA #11 | March 16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Arc Spring 2019 | May 25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Randall City 2 | June 22nd-23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
VORTEX | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Silver |
Salt Mines 2019 | August 3rd-4th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Animethon 26 | August 9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash @ UofA #30 | September 6th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
YEG OPEN 2019 | September 13th-14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash @ UofA #38 | November 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Pure Gaming 2019 | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash @ UofA #43 | January 3rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |