Smasher:Taikei: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Cosworth DFV (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:28, August 15, 2021
Taikei "たいけい" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Saitama, Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Taikei (たいけい) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Sonic player from Japan. Taikei has taken sets off of Kome, Sigma, Rizeasu, FILIP, Lunamado, alice, Nukoeru, Perica, and Shori.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #193 | February 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma 286 SP | July 15th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A | August 14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |