Smasher:Smoke: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Smoke |alias = スモーク |mainssbu = Ken |2ndmainssbu = Ryu |otherssbu = Richter |skillssbu = High level |rankingssbu = Kyusyu Power Ranking: 37th |location = Kyūshū |country = Japan }} '''Smoke''' (スモーク) is a ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate'' {{SSBU|Ken}} and {{SSBU|Ryu}} player from Kyūshū, Japan. Smoke is currently ranked 37th on the Kyusyu Power Ranking. Smoke placed 3rd at {{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOS...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:sm0ke]]'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Smoke | |name = Smoke | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Ryu | |2ndmainssbu = Ryu | ||
|otherssbu = Richter | |otherssbu = Richter | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 37th | |rankingssbu = [[Kyusyu Power Ranking]]: 37th | ||
|location = [[Kyūshū]] | |location = [[Kyūshū]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II}}||June 18th, 2022||3rd / 83||—||— | |{{Trn|Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||3rd / 83||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 1}}||June 25th, 2022||25th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||25th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||49th / 362||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||49th / 362||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 17}}||December 25th, 2022||9th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 17|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2022||9th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||17th / 243||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||17th / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 19}}||March 21st, 2023||7th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 19|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||7th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th / 471||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6}}||June 17th, 2023||97th / 309||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||97th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7}}||August 26th, 2023||65th / 298||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||65th / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Higobura SP 22}}||October 1st, 2023||5th / 61||—||— | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 22|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||5th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|R smash}}||December 16th, 2023||17th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|R smash|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||17th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||49th / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:19, March 30, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:sm0ke
Smoke "スモーク" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Ken, Ryu |
Other Ultimate character | Richter |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kyusyu Power Ranking: 37th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyūshū |
Smoke (スモーク) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ken and Ryu player from Kyūshū, Japan. Smoke is currently ranked 37th on the Kyusyu Power Ranking. Smoke placed 3rd at Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II after taking sets over Hurt. Smoke has also taken sets over players like Tom, ZONe, @Daruma, Mirukage, Natsu, Shironnu, and Yone.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fukuoka Smash Brothers KAGOSHIMA II | June 18th, 2022 | 3rd / 83 | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 25th / 256 | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 49th / 362 | — | — |
Higobura SP 17 | December 25th, 2022 | 9th / 61 | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 17th / 243 | — | — |
Higobura SP 19 | March 21st, 2023 | 7th / 64 | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 65th / 471 | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 10 | April 22nd, 2023 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 97th / 309 | — | — |
KOWLOON 7 | August 26th, 2023 | 65th / 298 | — | — |
Higobura SP 22 | October 1st, 2023 | 5th / 61 | — | — |
R smash | December 16th, 2023 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 49th / 312 | — | — |