Smasher:Slowking: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added nexus) |
(added big house 7) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Iifter}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Iifter}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||257th||97th||{{Sm|Porkyz}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 4]]||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Guerilla}} | |[[Full Bloom 4]]||March 24th-25th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Guerilla}} |
Revision as of 10:00, July 11, 2019
Slowking | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Iowa Melee Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Fuentes |
Birth date | |
Location | Des Moines, Iowa |
Slowking is a Melee Falco player from South Dakota who currently resides Iowa. He is currently ranked 1st on the Iowa Melee Power Rankings for melee.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
External Links
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Iifter |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | Iifter |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 257th | 97th | Porkyz |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | 17th | Guerilla |
Push More Buttons 2018 | May 12th-13th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Guerilla |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | 49th | Guerilla |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Guerilla |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Guerilla |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Guerilla |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Golden |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Sinnyboo242 |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | June 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 9th | Pleeba |