Smasher:Slowking: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added birthday) |
(Added be mine) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass 2018]]||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||—||— | |[[Don't Park on the Grass 2018]]||December 15th-16th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Be Mine?]]||February 16th, 2019||4th||3rd||Golden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 5]]||June 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 5]]||June 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 09:12, July 11, 2019
Slowking | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Iowa Melee Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Fuentes |
Birth date | |
Location | Des Moines, Iowa |
Slowking is a Melee Falco player from South Dakota who currently resides Iowa. He is currently ranked 1st on the Iowa Melee Power Rankings for melee.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 19 | September 1st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Golden |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | June 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |