Smasher:Shroomed: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Pound V||2/19-21/2011||9th||9th||[[Scar]] | |Pound V||2/19-21/2011||9th||9th||[[Scar]] | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10, 2012||4th||5th ||{{Sm|Zhu}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11, 2013||5th||3rd ||{{Sm|PewPewU}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:06, January 22, 2013
Shroomed | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Dr. Mario, Sheik |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dajuan Jefferson McDaniel |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Shroomed is a professional SSBM player, famous for using Dr. Mario. He usually uses the black Dr. Mario and sometimes even uses Sheik in Melee. He lives in Santa Cruz, California and is widely considered the best Dr. Mario player in the USA. Shroomed also appeared in the Combo 3 (A.K.A. the happy meal) and has appeared in many tournaments and other Melee events. He is currently ranked 1st on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Notable Tournament Placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kings of Cali | 11/10/2012 | 4th | 5th | Zhu |
Rule 6: NorCal Regional | 7/29/2012 | 3rd | 1st | SFAT |
Apex 2012 | 1/6-8/2012 | 7th | 13th | Alan |
GENESIS 2 | 7/15-17/2011 | 6th | 9th | Alan |
Pound V | 2/19-21/2011 | 9th | 9th | Scar |
Kings of Cali | November 10, 2012 | 4th | 5th | Zhu |
Apex 2013 | January 11, 2013 | 5th | 3rd | PewPewU |