Smasher:Shin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBB}}||October 9th, 2011||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBB}}||October 9th, 2011||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||17th / 55+||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 21|g=SSBB}}||June 29th, 2013||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 21|g=SSBB}}||June 29th, 2013||9th||—||— |
Revision as of 15:50, February 6, 2024
Shin "シン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Fox |
Other Brawl characters | Ike, King Dedede |
Ultimate main | Incineroar |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansai |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level (retired) Upper mid level (retired) |
Shin (シン) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Incineroar player from Japan. Shin's best performance to date was 9th at Sumabato SP 3, garnering notable wins over Yoshidora, Lucia, and Shachi.
In Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Shin was a Fox player.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 3 | October 30th, 2010 | 3rd | — | — |
SumabatoX 4 | December 4th, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 33rd / 150 | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 17 | November 11th, 2012 | 17th / 55+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 21 | June 29th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |