Smasher:SaSamisu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|alias = | |alias = | ||
|mainssbu = Palutena | |mainssbu = Palutena | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|CLAUDIO.EXE}} | |sponsor = {{Team|CLAUDIO.EXE}} | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 22|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 23|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 24}}||December 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 24|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 1}}||October 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|Gun Sou}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|Gun Sou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29}}||May 28th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:34, February 13, 2024
SaSamisu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | CLAUDIO.EXE |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
SaSamisu, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Palutena player from Japan. SaSamisu has won sets over players like ProtoBanham, Akakikusu, Ly, Ryuoh, Kuroitsu, JILL, and Torasann.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kurobra 22 | September 19th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 23 | November 7th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kurobra 24 | December 25th-26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
DAWN 1 | October 17th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 65th | Gun Sou |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 29 | May 28th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 257th / 1,275 | — | — |