Smasher:SBG Takokasu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = | ||
|moreotherssbu = | |moreotherssbu = | ||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:50, November 15, 2020
SBG Takokasu "Takokasu" "たこカス" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pichu |
Other Ultimate character | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Takokasu (たこカス) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pichu player from Japan. Takokasu has defeated players like Momonga, Tsuna, Daiki, Rudolph, Hiroki, and Iwami.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Okasuma SP 1 | February 10th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Hirosuma 13 | March 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Okasuma SP 2 | April 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |