Smasher:Rocky: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||7th||17th||Lolex | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||7th||17th||Lolex | ||
|- | |||
|[[House of Melee 10]]||Aug. 22, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon X]]||Sept. 5, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spektrum 8]]||Jan. 3, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kickstart 7]]||March 13, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Captain Falcon professionals (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 18:09, May 6, 2016
Rocky | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sweden |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Rocky is a professional Captain Falcon player from Sweden. He is currently ranked 8th on the Swedish Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 13th | 25th | Clockmire |
Tampora 2 | April 29th-May 1st, 2011 | 13th | 9th | Salevits |
B.E.A.S.T II | August 11th-14th, 2011 | 25th | 13th | Timi |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | June 13th-15th, 2012 | 17th | 17th | Widl |
B.E.A.S.T 3 | April 3rd-7th, 2013 | — | 13th | Jerk |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | 17th | 4th | Dev |
PULTTII I | November 22nd-24th, 2013 | 4th | 3rd | Dev |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 13th | 17th | Stivo |
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Jadde |
Beauty 8 | September 12th-14th, 2014 | 4th | 7th | Eagle (Denmark) |
Arenan I | October 17th-19th, 2014 | 2nd | 5th | Lolex |
Beauty 9 | December 5th-7th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 13th | 17th | Lolex |
DrømmeLAN 4.5 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 7th | 17th | Lolex |
House of Melee 10 | Aug. 22, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon X | Sept. 5, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Spektrum 8 | Jan. 3, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Kickstart 7 | March 13, 2016 | 5th | — | — |