Smasher:Robfox: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) m (I didn't even realize that he had a page. Looks like I'm going to have to dig for results soon enough) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AEX 4]]||June 21st, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Crescent Monkey}} | |[[AEX 4]]||June 21st, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Crescent Monkey}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/philadelphia-championships-season-1-500-pot-bonus/events/project-m-singles/brackets/132033/373334 Philadelphia Championships: Season 1]||April 29th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperNova 2]]||July 29th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo professionals (PM)]] | [[Category:Mewtwo professionals (PM)]] |
Revision as of 12:32, August 30, 2017
Robfox | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Mewtwo |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Lancaster |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Robfox is a Mewtwo player from Lancaster, PA. He is considered to be one of the strongest Mewtwo mains in Pennsylvania
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Squabbles | May 3rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
AEX 4 | June 21st, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Crescent Monkey |
Philadelphia Championships: Season 1 | April 29th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Smashadelphia 2017 | June 23rd-25th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
SuperNova 2 | July 29th-30th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |