Smasher:Puriya: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Piranha Plant | |mainssbu = Piranha Plant | ||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: 12th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Leverkusen | |location = Leverkusen | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Puriya''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player from Germany. Puriya is currently ranked | '''Puriya''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} player from Germany. Puriya is currently ranked 12th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Noxumbra}}, {{Sm|Samuuu}}, {{Sm|otek}}, {{Sm|WhYYZ}}, {{Sm|Sirjon}}, {{Sm|Elwin}}, {{Sm|Junes}}, and {{Sm|TheDutchdio}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Crunch Cup Vol. 5]||March 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Crunch Cup Vol. 5]||March 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 2}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Dorans E-Sports Championships]||April 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-5/events Dorans E-Sports Championships]||April 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mainhattan-showdown/events Mainhattan Showdown]||June 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mainhattan-showdown/events Mainhattan Showdown]||June 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rotation 3}}||September 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rotation 3|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Unismash 8: Revive!|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eatthis-megasmash-3/events EatThis - MegaSmash #3]||October 15th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eatthis-megasmash-3/events EatThis - MegaSmash #3]||October 15th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-esports-unlimited-2/events TGM eSports Unlimited #2]||December 3rd, 2022||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Pac-Slash}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-esports-unlimited-2/events TGM eSports Unlimited #2]||December 3rd, 2022||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Pac-Slash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||December 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ern-s-dunkfest-1/events ERN's Dunkfest #1]||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ern-s-dunkfest-1/events ERN's Dunkfest #1]||January 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 5}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 5|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||7th||17th||Pac-Slash | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||7th||17th||Pac-Slash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted}}||March 11th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reset}}||June 10th, 2023||25th / 170||—||— | |{{Trn|Reset|g=SSBU}}||June 10th, 2023||25th / 170||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||17th / 333||7th / 34||{{Sm|niPin}} | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||17th / 333||7th / 34||{{Sm|niPin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||129th / 1,348||65th / 176||{{Sm|Jaka}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||17th / 223||4th / 57||{{Sm|+HOPE+}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 174||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:48, March 9, 2024
Puriya | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Piranha Plant |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Power Rankings: 12th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Leverkusen |
Puriya is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Piranha Plant player from Germany. Puriya is currently ranked 12th on the German Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Noxumbra, Samuuu, otek, WhYYZ, Sirjon, Elwin, Junes, and TheDutchdio.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crunch Cup Vol. 5 | March 5th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Vulcan 2 | April 9th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Dorans E-Sports Championships | April 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022 | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Mainhattan Showdown | June 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Rotation 3 | September 24th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Unismash 8: Revive! | October 8th-9th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
EatThis - MegaSmash #3 | October 15th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Munich Smash Academy 8 | November 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
TGM eSports Unlimited #2 | December 3rd, 2022 | 25th | 3rd | Pac-Slash |
Pixelpokal x DreamHack | December 17th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
ERN's Dunkfest #1 | January 21st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Vulcan 5 | February 11th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 7th | 17th | Pac-Slash |
Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted | March 11th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Contest: CAGGTUS Last Chance Qualifier | April 15th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Reset | June 10th, 2023 | 25th / 170 | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023 | June 30th-July 2nd, 2023 | 17th / 333 | 7th / 34 | niPin |
Tera | September 1st-3rd, 2023 | 129th / 1,348 | 65th / 176 | Jaka |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | — | — |
Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024 | January 12th-14th, 2024 | 17th / 223 | 4th / 57 | +HOPE+ |
Olympus | March 9th, 2024 | 25th / 174 | — | — |