Smasher:Pingeee: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (fixed town info) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/winter-snowdown/event/melee-singles-pro-ams Winter Snowdown]{{OnlineIcon}} Amateur bracket || January 3rd, 2022 || 65th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/winter-snowdown/event/melee-singles-pro-ams Winter Snowdown]{{OnlineIcon}} Amateur bracket || January 3rd, 2022 || 65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sunday-night-heat-2-1/event/melee-singles/overview Sunday Night Heat #2]{{OnlineIcon}} || January 9th, 2022 || 49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:56, January 10, 2022
pingeee | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Peach |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Russian Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ivan Nikiforov |
Birth date | |
Location | Sarov, Russia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-amateur |
pingeee is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco player from Russia, who is the main TO, commentator, and community organizer of Ex-USSR SSBM scene. He is currently ranked 5th on the Russian Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newbie Showdown #6 | February 4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sunday Beatdown #16 | February 7th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #7 | February 11th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly | February 13th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #8 | February 18th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #2 | February 20th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #4 | March 6th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #11 | March 11th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #5 | March 13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #12 | March 18th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #6 | March 20th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 26th, 2021 | 225th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #8 | April 3rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #9 | April 10th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #10 | April 17th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #11 | April 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #12 | May 1st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #13 | May 8th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #20 | May 13th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #14 | May 15th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #21 | May 20th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #15 | May 22nd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #16 | May 29th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #23 | June 3rd, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #17 | June 5th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Sunday Beatdown #29 | June 6th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #25 | June 17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #19 | June 19th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #26 | June 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #20 | June 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2021 Europe | June 19th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #27 | July 1st, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #21 | July 3rd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Newbie Showdown #28 | July 8th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #22 | July 10th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Rollback Rumble: THE BIG ONE Europe | July 11th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #23 | July 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #25 | July 31st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #26 | August 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #28 | August 21st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #29 | August 28th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #32 | September 18th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SSBM RU Weekly #33 | September 25th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SSBM RU Monthly #1 | October 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sunday Beatdown #35 | October 31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Wednesday Night Melee #31 | November 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SSBM RU Monthly #2 | November 27th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
SSBM RU Monthly #3 | December 25th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Winter Snowdown Amateur bracket | January 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sunday Night Heat #2 | January 9th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |