Smasher:PheX: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?21490-Resurrection%21-Neuss-20-22-06 Resurrection]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?21490-Resurrection%21-Neuss-20-22-06 Resurrection]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||9th||7th||Usleon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||13th||4th||Usleon | |[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||13th||4th||Usleon |
Revision as of 12:32, December 19, 2016
pheX | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Kirby |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Royal Flush |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hans Leo |
Birth date | |
Location | Hamburg |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
pheX is a smasher living in Hamburg, Germany, although he is originally from Switzerland. He started his competetive career in late 2008 as a Brawl player but quickly switched to Melee. He is a tournament host and a top player in Germany. He is the host of the popular tournament series OMD (One makes a difference) in Hamburg. He is also a member of the crew Royal Flush. pheX is currently ranked 9th on the German Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament Results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Lion Tournament 5 | February 19th-21st, 2010 | 17th | 17th | RaF_Panda |
Smash Needs You | August 10th-12th, 2010 | 17th | 9th | Usleon |
OSmash #1 | April 2012 | 9th | 5th | Usleon |
Smashers' Reunion: Melee Grande | July 13th-15th, 2012 | 33rd | 25th | UCK |
OSmash #3 | October 2013 | 7th | 5th | Usleon |
B.E.A.S.T 4 | February 12th-15th, 2014 | 33rd | 9th | Usleon |
Witten Temptation | February 21st-23rd, 2014 | 13th | 5th | Usleon |
OSmash #4 | April 17th-21st, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Usleon |
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 33rd | 13th | Usleon |
Resurrection | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Usleon |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 13th | 4th | Usleon |
Eclipse | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Usleon |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-29th, 2015 | 25th | 9th | Usleon |
GENESIS 3 | Jan 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Pasi |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | 49th | Usleon |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 49th (DQ) | 7th | Usleon |