Smasher:Peppa: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|sponsor = One Way, White Locus Crew | |sponsor = One Way, White Locus Crew | ||
|former sponsors = ZENKO eSports, FERUS | |former sponsors = ZENKO eSports, FERUS | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|alias = Guataman | |alias = Guataman | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Peppa''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Rancagua, Chile. He has offline wins over {{Sm|Longo}}, {{Sm|Quinn}}, {{Sm|Otek}}, {{Sm|Kyros}}, {{Sm|Cless}}, {{Sm|Vermillion}}, {{Sm|Toon}} and {{Sm|Wise}}, as well as online wins over {{Sm|Frido}}, {{Sm|Mitsu}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}, {{Sm|Blas}}, Ran, Toon, and {{Sm|STARLEE}}. | '''Peppa''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} player from Rancagua, Chile. He has offline wins over {{Sm|Longo}}, {{Sm|Quinn}}, {{Sm|Otek}}, {{Sm|Kyros}}, {{Sm|Cless}}, {{Sm|Vermillion}}, {{Sm|Toon}} and {{Sm|Wise}}, as well as online wins over {{Sm|Frido}}, {{Sm|Mitsu}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}, {{Sm|Blas}}, {{Sm|Ran}}, Toon, and {{Sm|STARLEE}}. | ||
On April 13th, 2020, Peppa was signed by FERUS. However, the team would dissolve a month later, leaving Peppa as a free agent. Later on November 19th, 2020, Peppa was signed by One Way.<ref>https://twitter.com/HeavyOneWay/status/1329592753517441024</ref> On March 13th, 2022, Peppa was also signed by ZENKO eSports.<ref>https://twitter.com/ZENKO_eSports/status/1503054774853423109</ref> | On April 13th, 2020, Peppa was signed by FERUS. However, the team would dissolve a month later, leaving Peppa as a free agent. Later on November 19th, 2020, Peppa was signed by One Way.<ref>https://twitter.com/HeavyOneWay/status/1329592753517441024</ref> On March 13th, 2022, Peppa was also signed by ZENKO eSports.<ref>https://twitter.com/ZENKO_eSports/status/1503054774853423109</ref> | ||
Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/KL2020 King's Landing 2020 #1]||January 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/KL2020 King's Landing 2020 #1]||January 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royalty 3}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Royalty 3|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/KL2020_2 King's Landing 2020 #2]||January 16th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/KL2020_2 King's Landing 2020 #2]||January 16th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 170: | Line 169: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-5/event/singles/overview TNC Online Series 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-5/event/singles/overview TNC Online Series 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/667bymth Coin Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/667bymth Coin Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 2nd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/zoom-8-30-pot/event/ultimate-singles/overview ZOOM #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/zoom-8-30-pot/event/ultimate-singles/overview ZOOM #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||7th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||7th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/odtw16 ODT Weekly Online #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/odtw16 ODT Weekly Online #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-5/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-13/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-13/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 214: | Line 213: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mac-iori-chritsmas-top-8-final/event/mac-iori-christmas-singles-ssbu-online/overview Mac IoRi Christmas Top 8 Final]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mac-iori-chritsmas-top-8-final/event/mac-iori-christmas-singles-ssbu-online/overview Mac IoRi Christmas Top 8 Final]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WT1_SSBU Dream Match Weekend Tournament #1]||July 24th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WT1_SSBU Dream Match Weekend Tournament #1]||July 24th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Cover Diciembre}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Cover Diciembre|g=SSBU}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/guildhouse-20-100-entrant-cap/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Guildhouse #20]||January 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/guildhouse-20-100-entrant-cap/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Guildhouse #20]||January 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-guildhouse-3-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Rise of Guildhouse 3]||January 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-guildhouse-3-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Rise of Guildhouse 3]||January 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paradise City 2022}}||February 5th-6th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Paradise City 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 5th-6th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dust-4-shield-break/event/ultimate-singles/overview DUST #4 - Shield Break]||May 14th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dust-4-shield-break/event/ultimate-singles/overview DUST #4 - Shield Break]||May 14th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 234: | Line 233: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/brexit-summit-80/event/ultimate-singles/overview BREXIT SUMMIT #80]||June 1st, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/brexit-summit-80/event/ultimate-singles/overview BREXIT SUMMIT #80]||June 1st, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL}}||September 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Training Arc 2}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Training Arc 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gss1-58-guildhouse-ultimate-weekly/event/ultimate-singles/overview GSS1 #58 - Guildhouse Ultimate Weekly]||February 16th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gss1-58-guildhouse-ultimate-weekly/event/ultimate-singles/overview GSS1 #58 - Guildhouse Ultimate Weekly]||February 16th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/msm-zero-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview MSM ZERO.4]||February 21th, 2023||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/msm-zero-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview MSM ZERO.4]||February 21th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
Line 251: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wild-smash-wednesday-32/event/ultimate-singles/overview Wild Smash Wednesday #32]||February 23rd, 2023||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wild-smash-wednesday-32/event/ultimate-singles/overview Wild Smash Wednesday #32]||February 23rd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dorado Series 6|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Pantheon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Copa del Rey|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||1st / 83||4th / 27||{{Sm|NessQuik}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai 2|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||1st / 202||17th / 57||{{Sm|Kero~}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Coliseum 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||3rd / 87||3rd / 21||{{Sm|RevoS}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||4th / 62||7th / 21||{{Sm|Tsubasa|p=Chile}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:38, February 13, 2024
Peppa "Guataman" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | One Way, White Locus Crew |
Former sponsor(s) | ZENKO eSports, FERUS |
Crew(s) | LimitBreakers |
Former crews | New Game |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Gabriel Omar Coradines Drpic |
Birth date | |
Location | Rancagua |
Peppa is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Rancagua, Chile. He has offline wins over Longo, Quinn, Otek, Kyros, Cless, Vermillion, Toon and Wise, as well as online wins over Frido, Mitsu, Tuxedo, Sekai Doggo, Blas, Ran, Toon, and STARLEE.
On April 13th, 2020, Peppa was signed by FERUS. However, the team would dissolve a month later, leaving Peppa as a free agent. Later on November 19th, 2020, Peppa was signed by One Way.[1] On March 13th, 2022, Peppa was also signed by ZENKO eSports.[2]
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Chancho House #1 | March 17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Chancho House #2 | March 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Chancho House III | April 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Chancho House: Endgame | May 4th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
The Chancho House V | May 21st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
The Chancho House VI | June 1st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
2do. Torneo "To The Sky" | June 8th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Chancho House #777 | June 16th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Chancho House Challa Tournament | June 22nd, 2019 | — | 2nd | Dreiik |
The Chancho House #8 | June 30th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
The Chancho House #9 | August 3rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
The Chancho House A. | August 16th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Matar dos Pajaros de un Smash Attack! | August 17th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Chancho House X | August 18th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
The Chancho House #11 | September 8th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Rashidz Series 2 | September 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 3 | October 5th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The Chancho House #12 | October 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Braixen Presents: One Way's Salty Suite | October 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Rashidz Series 5 | October 21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
For Sweet Glory #3 | October 22nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
t̡̢͘͝͡i̷̷̶̡͘s̵̴̕͟O͏̸͝ Braixen Cup | October 24th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Power Quality Smash Tourney | October 25th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Rashidz Series 6 | October 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
¡Not sweet, but yes EdoliYn! | October 29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Final House. | October 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
For Glory #6 | November 19th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 7 | November 24th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #3 | December 3rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #5 | December 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Road to Glitch 8: Braixen Edition | December 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
King's Landing 2020 #1 | January 9th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Royalty 3 | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
King's Landing 2020 #2 | January 16th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
King's Landing 2020 #3 | January 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #2 | February 3rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
King's Landing 2020 #4 | February 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
One Way V: Region Saga | February 23rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto | February 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #4 | March 2nd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
King's Landing 2020 #7 | March 5th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #5 | March 16th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona League #1 | March 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Corona League #2 | March 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Corona League #3 | March 20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League #4 | March 22nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Corona League #5 | March 24th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Corona League #7 | March 26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Coronao Nao Nao | April 7th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Coronao Nao Nao 2 | April 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Corona League #10 | April 9th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Cuarentena Cup: Clasificatorio 3 | April 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash in the House 2: Torneo de Liga 3 | April 11th-12th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Cuarentena Cup: Clasificatorio 4 | April 12th, 2020 | 49th (DQ) | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #8 | April 13th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Coronao nao nao 3 | April 14th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Smash in the House 2: torneo de Liga 5 | April 14th-15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Smash in the House 2: torneo de Liga 6 | April 16th-17th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #9 | April 20th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Corona League #11 | April 21st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Corona League #12 | April 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Semanal Smash Ultimate #3 | May 14th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Comebacks Rashidz Saga | May 16th, 2020 | 5th (DQ) | — | — |
Knuckle's Tiny Tourney #1 | May 16th-17th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #13 | May 18th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Coin Cup Piloto | May 19th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
TNC Online Series 4 | May 21st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Semanal Smash Online Aconcagua #4 | May 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #14 | May 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Coin Cup #1 | May 26th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
TNC Online Series 5 | May 28th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Thunder Series 1 | May 30th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Coin Cup #2 | June 2nd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
ZOOM #8 | June 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Thunder Series 2 | June 7th, 2020 | 7th (DQ) | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #16 | June 8th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Coin Cup #5 | June 23rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Coin Cup #13 | August 25th-26th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Torneo 10% AFP Modelo SDN☆ | August 30th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Walama Cup #6 | August 31st, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Lagvi Tournament Series | September 9th-10th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SSF 1er Aniversario | September 12th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 4 | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Coin Cup #17 | November 3rd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #2 | November 4th-5th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Sudamerica CUP Smash #4 | November 2nd-8th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #11 | November 8th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Tiso Cup #2 | November 13th-14th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #12 | November 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Mac IoRi Christmas #4 | December 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Mac IoRi Christmas Top 8 Final | December 19th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | April 4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Dream Match Weekend Tournament #1 | July 24th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Cover Diciembre | December 18th-19th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Guildhouse #20 | January 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Rise of Guildhouse 3 | January 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Paradise City 2022 | February 5th-6th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
DUST #4 - Shield Break | May 14th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Boot Up Series #4 | May 21st, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
BREXIT SUMMIT #80 | June 1st, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022 | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL | September 23rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Training Arc 2 | November 5th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
GSS1 #58 - Guildhouse Ultimate Weekly | February 16th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
LVL UP EXPO 2023 | February 17th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
MSM ZERO.4 | February 21th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Shark Tank #38: Four Sharks and Seven Years Ago | February 22th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Wild Smash Wednesday #32 | February 23rd, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Dorado Series 6 | April 8th, 2023 | 3rd | 4th | Pantheon |
Copa del Rey | July 22nd, 2023 | 1st / 83 | 4th / 27 | NessQuik |
Zenkoku Taikai 2 | August 12th-13th, 2023 | 1st / 202 | 17th / 57 | Kero~ |
Battle Coliseum 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 3rd / 87 | 3rd / 21 | RevoS |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2023 | December 16th-17th, 2022 | 4th / 62 | 7th / 21 | Tsubasa |