Smasher:Naga: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||65th||Noe3 | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||65th||Noe3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}||May 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:26, May 31, 2020
Naga "Naga's Voice" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Marth, Mario |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucina |
Ultimate mains | Marth, Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Shulk |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New York Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jacob |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Naga, formerly known as Naga's Voice, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Marth and Mario player from New York who is currently ranked 7th on the New York Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 193rd | 7th | Noe3 |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 385th | 65th | GnG |
Ultimate at The Cave - SSC's Pre-Local | August 8th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Skyla Hyrule |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | 65th | Noe3 |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 129th | 17th | Miles |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 193rd | 65th | Miles |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 257th | 65th | Noe3 |
King of WiFi Random Characters | May 30th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Trivia
- Naga is a fan of the Fire Emblem series and is named after the character Naga.