Smasher:Moe: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Eleven}} | |[[Valhalla]]||January 4th-8th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Eleven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue}}||February 22nd-24th, 2018||17th||13th||Flippy_o | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||49th||Midgeet | |{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||49th||Midgeet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Chansey}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|Chansey}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|VooDoo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:38, February 25, 2019
Moe | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Donkey Kong |
Project M main | Diddy Kong |
Other Project M character | Donkey Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Nærum, Denmark |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Moe is a Danish Donkey Kong main. He is currently ranked 4th on the Danish Power Rankings. He took a set off Professor Pro, $tijn and PureEvil.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azension | July 9th–10th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Flippy_o |
Headstomper '16 | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | King Funk |
Cabin in the Whispy Woods | April 13th-17th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Icebreaker | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Flippy_o |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Midgeet |
Valhalla | January 4th-8th, 2018 | 17th | 13th | Eleven |
Phoenix Blue | February 22nd-24th, 2018 | 17th | 13th | Flippy_o |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 25th | 49th | Midgeet |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 17th | 17th | Chansey |
Phoenix Blue 2 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | VooDoo |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azension | July 9th–10th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Cabin in the Whispy Woods | April 13th-17th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |