Smasher:Master Raven: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/events/smash-4-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/244308 EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|D2da}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/events/smash-4-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/244308 EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|D2da}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:31, July 2, 2018
Master Raven | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Project M main | Mewtwo |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Versus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 95th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional Top professional |
Master Raven is a Smasher who mains Meta Knight in Brawl, Mewtwo in Project M, and Sheik in SSB4. He is currently ranked 5th and 7th on the Florida Brawl Power Rankings and South Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively. He is one of the best Sheik players from Florida.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 25th | 25th | Seibrik |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | 65th | SWITCHIPEDE |
Tampa Never Sleeps 5 | February 22nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series | November 21st, 2015 | 13th | 5th | Seibrik |
Tampa Never Sleeps 6 | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa | March 19th-20th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | Xaltis |
EagleLAN | April 23rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
VSGC Weekly 12/29 | December 29th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Purple Guy |
Mega Smash Mondays 118 | October 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Overlords of Orlando | March 18th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
EagleCON 2018 | April 14th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | D2da |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Deluxemenu |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2014 Prologue | March 28th-29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |