Smasher:Lukingordex: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Lukingordex | mainssbu = Yoshi | otherssbu = |2ndotherssbu = | skillssbu = Professional | rankingssbu = São Paulo Power Rankings:...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[São Paulo Power Rankings]]: 2nd | | rankingssbu = [[São Paulo Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
| realname = Lucas José Magalhães Gonçalves | | realname = Lucas José Magalhães Gonçalves | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sampex-2019/events Samprex 2019]||January 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-crush-counter/events Ultimate Crush Counter]||February 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ter-a-try-hard-11/events Terça Try Hard #11]||March 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/try-hard-smash-9/events Try Hard Smash #9]||July 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fighting-temple-1/events Fighting Temple #1]||August 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TRT Championship Series 2019}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Luffy}} | |{{Trn|TRT Championship Series 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Luffy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fighting-temple-3/events Fighting Temple #3]||October 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/copa-reis-do-norte-epis-dio-3/events Copa Reis do Norte: Episódio 3]||February 15th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Bubbles}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Circuito Paulista de i-Smash Junho|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smash Boss|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
[[Category:Brazilian smashers]] | [[Category:Brazilian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:31, February 13, 2024
Lukingordex | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Yoshi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | São Paulo Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lucas José Magalhães Gonçalves |
Location | São Paulo |
Lukingordex is a smasher from Brazil who mains Yoshi. He is ranked 2nd on the São Paulo Power Rankings. He has beaten players like Zohup, SENHOR LUKAO, Jaycee, Danadan, Player 7, and Melvin Doo 777.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samprex 2019 | January 25th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Crush Counter | February 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Terça Try Hard #11 | March 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Try Hard Smash #9 | July 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Fighting Temple #1 | August 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
TRT Championship Series 2019 | September 7th-8th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Luffy |
Fighting Temple #3 | October 26th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Copa Reis do Norte: Episódio 3 | February 15th, 2020 | 1st | 1st | Bubbles |
Circuito Paulista de i-Smash Junho | June 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
The Smash Boss | August 21st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |