Smasher:London: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = London | alias = 英都 | image = | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | skillssbu = Professional | sponsor = | realnam...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST6 Obasma OST 6]||January 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsmOST6 Obasma OST 6]||January 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 23:46, February 3, 2022
London "英都" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 24th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
London (英都) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Japan who has taken sets off players such as Dera, Taiyaki and Riteshia.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Obasuma OST 3 | September 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Obasma OST 6 | January 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Obasma OST 7 | February 27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Obasma OST 10 | October 30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Obasma OST 11 | November 27th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Obasma OFT 1 | December 19th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |