Smasher:Lolo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/waveshine-16/events/smash-wiiu-singles/brackets/402170/747729 Waveshine 16]||September 23rd, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, June 3, 2019
- Not to be confused with Cosmos
Lolo "Cosmoz" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 character | Little Mac |
Ultimate mains | Ness, Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Canon |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Juan Ignacio Boccardo |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Lolo is a smasher from Argentina that used to main Little Mac until he switched to Diddy Kong in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate he started playing with Ness with a strong Mario. He is part of the crew Canon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tecnobar 1 | February 15th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Dominaria | May 24th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Tecnobar 2 | May 31st, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Up Air 1 | September 11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Arg | February 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #5 | February 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #14 | April 12th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #16 | April 26th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |