Smasher:Kuroponzu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:22, March 20, 2022
Kuroponzu "くろぽんず" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kuroponzu (くろぽんず) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Japan. Kuroponzu is known as a strong Wi-Fi player with having achieved a summate rating of 2204.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #79 | December 8th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #80 | December 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #102 | January 25th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #117 | March 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #105 | March 27th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #109 | April 12th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #110 | April 15th 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #128 | April 14th 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #150 | June 26th 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #158 | July 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #167 | August 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #156 | October 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #182 | October 6th 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #160 | October 18th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #205 | December 10th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #209 | December 21st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #245 | April 1st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #246 | April 3rd, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 17th-18th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
PARASUMA 1 | August 8th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier C | August 14th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
MaeTami Summer Festival | August 15th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals | November 27th-28th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |