Smasher:Kurage: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|moreotherssbu = | |moreotherssbu = | ||
|mainssb4 = Shulk | |mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 17}}||January 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 17}}||January 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9}}||March 18th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 18}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 18}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6}}||December 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10}}||November 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 4|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||65th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||129th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||49th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 8|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2024||33rd / 95||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 102: | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/4641/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/4641/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/oxethjelly Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/oxethjelly Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/@user-od2qw8cv4k YouTube channel] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 13:36, March 31, 2024
Kurage "くらげ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Other Ultimate characters | Marth, Mii Swordfighter |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Kurage (くらげ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player from Japan with a Marth secondary. Kurage has beaten players like NOHOHO, Collet, tatsumiko, and kept.
Kurage was also a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Shulk main. He took sets off players like ...yes, Smasher, DoubleA, Watuki, Kiosk, Souther, Neon, and Nagi-nu.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 5 | October 10th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 12 | March 11th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 17 | January 13th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 18 | March 31st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 19 | April 28th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Karisuma FINAL | November 3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma SP 1 | January 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | February 2nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Taisenkai 6 | December 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 3 | May 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 10 | November 14th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum | November 22nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Mēsuma | November 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Shizutona 4 | October 22nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 16 | May 3rd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 65th / 210 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 129th / 300 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 49th / 320 | — | — |
Shizutona 7 | February 3rd, 2024 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
Ripubura SP 8 | March 31st, 2024 | 33rd / 95 | — | — |