Smasher:Kotatsu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:32, November 1, 2020
Kotatsu "こたつ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kotatsu (こたつ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player. Kotatsu has defeated players like takera, Mao, Tatsutsuyo, Lunamado, and Mossan. He regularly competes in the Karisuma tournaments.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Uprising 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 4 | September 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 6 | December 7th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |