Smasher:Kony: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/20201010FSTA 福岡スマブラ大会AutumnAトーナメント]||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:09, October 23, 2020
Kony "こにィ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyushu |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kony (こにィ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. He is generally regarded as one of the strongest Japanese Wii Fit Trainer mains. He has beaten players such as Arika, HIDE, Karoegu, murasat, Munekin, and Shissho.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 2 | March 31st, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 3 | May 19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 5 | Auguat 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
福岡スマブラ大会AutumnAトーナメント | October 10th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |