Smasher:Kip: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Project M) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blacklisted 3]]||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ChipGroove}} | |[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ChipGroove}} |
Revision as of 17:39, August 19, 2017
Kip | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Project M main | Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Atlanta, Georgia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kip is an American smasher from Georgia who mains Fox in Super Smash Bros. Melee and Lucas in Project M.
He is currently ranked 15th on the Georgia Power Rankings for Melee
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Who The F%!K is ___: The Georgia Arcadian | September 10th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smash @ Tech | March 24th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Blacklisted 3 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | ChipGroove |