Smasher:Kaiser GL: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/egl-dc-results-jan-20th-2007.94992/ Electronic Gaming League DC]||January 20th, 2007||13th||4th||{{Sm|Azen}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/egl-dc-results-jan-20th-2007.94992/ Electronic Gaming League DC]||January 20th, 2007||13th||4th||{{Sm|Azen}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-birthday-biweekly-1-27-results.95486/ ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||5th||5th||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||13th||13th||{{Sm|Zoso}} | |[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||13th||13th||{{Sm|Zoso}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/baltimore-tournament-at-umbc-iii-04-28-07.102646/ UMBC III]||April 28th, 2007||4th||4th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/baltimore-tournament-at-umbc-iii-04-28-07.102646/ UMBC III]||April 28th, 2007||4th||4th||Chillin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th||—||— | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th||—||— |
Revision as of 11:07, October 8, 2022
Kaiser GL | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Marth |
Brawl main | Snake |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Team Arlington |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alex Lopez |
Location | Maryland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) |
Kaiser GL is a smasher from the Maryland region. Kaiser has been familiar with the smash scene for many years, but only recently has he introduced himself as a competitor.
Kaiser and his long time friend Chinesah entered the scene together. Kaiser originally played Samus before experiencing a long hiatus from the competitive scene. He re-entered the scene to spend more time with Chinesah, this time with a renewed fervor for the game. He began playing Fox, and placing well in tournaments.
Now, Kaiser has picked up a Falco and a Marth, and plays actively with his crew, Team Arlington. Kaiser is known for his laid-back attitude and friendly demeanor, mixed with a little temper to keep things interesting.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound | January 28th, 2006 | 17th | 13th | Hova |
MLG Anaheim 2006 | June 23rd-24th, 2006 | 17th | 9th | PC Chris |
MLG Chicago 2006 | July 21st-22nd, 2006 | 17th | 17th | Snap Pop |
Baltimore Fest | November 25th, 2006 | 1st | 1st | Chinesah |
Electronic Gaming League DC | January 20th, 2007 | 13th | 4th | Azen |
ChuDat Birthday Biweekly 1/27 | January 27th, 2007 | 5th | 5th | Chillin |
Cataclysm 3 | March 3rd-4th, 2007 | 13th | 13th | Zoso |
UMBC III | April 28th, 2007 | 4th | 4th | Chillin |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 49th | — | — |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MD Biweekly | July 26th, 2008 | 5th | 2nd | Chinesah |