Smasher:KPC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = KPC | mainssbu = Cloud | image = | otherssbu = Bayonetta | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Snake}} | mainssb4 = Bayonetta | 2ndmainssb4...) |
|||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/waveshine-18/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/539361/915925/ Waveshine 18]||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/waveshine-18/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/539361/915925/ Waveshine 18]||February 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/patala Smash Club #10]||March 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/waveshine-19/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/560998/943117/ Waveshine 19]||March 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub14 Smash Club #14]||April 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/bqr22fmm Invitational Jigoku Weekend]||April 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/67czvo6b Retro Start 14/4]||April 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub15 Smash Club #15]||April 19th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub16 Smash Club #16]||April 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/waveshine-20/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/584871/975255/ Waveshine 20]||May 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:26, May 21, 2019
KPC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bayonetta, Cloud |
Ultimate main | Cloud |
Other Ultimate character | Bayonetta, Snake |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Feint Gaming |
Crew(s) | AIS |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lautaro Capece |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
KPC is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for being the best Smash 4 Bayonetta main in his country, having notable wins on players like Escurridizo, ZanT, Aliluc, Dyasmond, Cyrano, Flagtail, Ipu, Meint and Daraen.
In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, he plays with Cloud, and he has wins over players like Aliluc, Cyrano, Dyasmond, Paco, To+ and Meint.
On February 27th, 2019, KPC was signed by Feint Gaming.
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th 2017 | 321st | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 7 | October 1st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 8 | November 5th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10h, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 11 | April 29th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 12 | May 27th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 13 | June 24th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 14 | July 29th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th 2018 | 181st | — | — |
Waveshine 15 | August 26th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 16 | September 23rd, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 17 | November 11th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #1 | December 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #3 | January 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Jigoku Breakers 13/1 | January 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Jigoku La Plata | January 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #4 | January 25th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #5 | February 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #6 | February 15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Otacon Party | February 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #8 | March 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #9 | March 8th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #10 | March 15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Retro Start 17/3 | March 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #12 | March 29th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #13 | April 5th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #14 | April 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Invitational Jigoku Weekend | April 13th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Retro Start 14/4 | April 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #15 | April 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #16 | April 26th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #18 | May 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #19 | May 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |