Smasher:KFC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
IcyKeswick (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IcyKeswick (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-24/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #24]||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-24/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #24]||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-25/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #25]||April 22nd, | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-25/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #25]||April 22nd, 2023||17th||5th||Durameter | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/seasidesmash-26/event/smash-ultimate-1v1 SeaSideSmash #26]||June 24th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, July 5, 2023
- Not to be confused with Smasher:KillaforChicken, who sometimes goes by the tag KFC.
KFC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Retired Ultimate characters | Lucina, Mii Gunner |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Auckland, New Zealand |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
KFC is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Joker player from New Zealand, who formerly resided in Indonesia. He was formerly ranked 2nd on the New Zealand Power Rankings with wins over players such as qwertz143, CHEESE, Aluf, and Red.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SeaSideSmash #1 | July 20th, 2019 | 2nd | 3rd | Durameter |
SeaSidesmash #2 | August 2nd-3rd, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Savaii |
Biggie II | August 24th-25th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
SeaSideSmash #4 | September 6th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SeaSideSmash #4 | September 20th-21st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SEA Major 2019 | October 12th-13th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Durameter |
Shinosuma #10.5 | February 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Tokyo Nights 54 | February 16th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
S.H.O.T #6 Friday Edition | February 21st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tokyo Nights 55 | February 22nd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
SeaSideSmash #24 | February 25th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
SeaSideSmash #25 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | 5th | Durameter |
SeaSideSmash #26 | June 24th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |